ARCHIVES

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, January 15, 2017
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Sean Nesemeier & Tyler Nesemeier
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Nesemeier Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Koby Peery & Andrew Trogstad
11:30 am Tri-Annual Lunch (Living Room)
12:15 pm Tri-Annual Meeting (Living Room)

Monday, January 16, 2017
Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Wednesday, January 18, 2017
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilters
6:30 pm Confirmation
7:30 pm Handbells

Thursday, January 19, 2017
10:30 am “Believe” Bible Study
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, January 20, 2017
Newsletter Deadline
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, January 21, 2017

Sunday, January 22, 2017, 2016
9:00 am Worship
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Lanners Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Grace Lanners & Caitlin Frank
1:00 pm Sledding at Mickelson Park

January 15, 2017 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, January 8, 20175-Baptism of the Lord
9:00 am Worship-Choir
10:05 am Sunday School
10:00 am Atomic Coffee [Youth Group]
10:05 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Jabens Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Seth Koskela & Jacob Selseth

Monday, January 9, 2017
1:00 pm WELCA Board Meeting

Tuesday, January 10, 2017
6:30 pm PPC

Wednesday, January 11, 2017
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilting
6:30 pm Confirmation

Thursday, January 12, 2017
10:30 am Bible Study
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, January 13, 2017
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, January 14, 2017

Sunday, January 15, 2017
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Sean Nesemeier & Tyler Nesemeier
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Nesemeier Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Koby Peery & Andrew Trogstad
11:30 am Tri-Annual Lunch
12:15 pm Tri-Annual Meeting

January 8, 2017 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, January 1, 2017
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Caitlin Frank & Molly Blanchard
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Klungtvedt & Lepper Families
10:25 am Choir Rehearsal

Monday, January 2, 2017
Office Closed

Tuesday, January 3, 2017
12:00 pm Executive Committee

Wednesday, January 4, 2017
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilters
6:30 pm Confirmation
7:30 pm Handbells

Thursday, January 5, 2017
10:30 am Believe Bible Study
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, January 6, 2017
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, January 7, 2017

Sunday, January 8, 2017
9:00 am Worship-Choir
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Jabens Family
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Atomic Coffee
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Seth Koskela & Jacob Selseth

January 1, 2017 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, December 25, 2016
9:00 am Worship
No Coffee Served

Monday, December 26, 2016
Office Closed

Tuesday, December 27, 2016

Wednesday, December 28, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting

Thursday, December 29, 2016
5:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal

Friday, December 30, 2016
4:00 pm Wedding
Faye Stromberg
Zach Thorseth

Saturday, December 31, 2016

Sunday, January 1, 2017
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Caitlin Frank &
Molly Blanchard
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Klungtvedt & Lepper
10:25 Choir Rehearsal

December 25, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, December 18, 2016
9:00 am Worship-God Squad
Acolyte: Andrew Trogstad
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Johnson Family
11:00 am Sunday School
Christmas Program
4:00 pm Family Caroling followed by
supper at Mexican Village [downtown]

Monday, December 19, 2016

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Wednesday, December 21, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilters
No Confirmation
7:00 pm Handbells

Thursday, December 22, 2016

Friday, December 23, 2016

Saturday, December 24, 2016
4:30 pm Christmas Eve Worship

Sunday, December 25, 2016
9:00 am Christmas Day Worship
No Coffee served

Christmas Eve Worship-December 24 at 4:30 PM
Christmas Day Worship at -December 25 at 9:00 AM

December 18, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, December 11, 2016
9:00 am Worship-Choir
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Kallod/Beyer Family
10:20 am God Squad Rehearsal
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Alison Trimmer & Grace Lanners

Monday, December 12, 2016
7:00 pm Sarah Circle-
Marlys Davis’s Home-317 t6h Ave N

Tuesday, December 13, 2016
6:00 pm PPC

Wednesday, December 14, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
11:00 am Lydia Circle –
[K’s – 2515 S University]
12:30 pm Quilting
6:30 pm Confirmation Caroling

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Friday, December 16, 2016
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, December 17, 2016
10:00 am Sunday School
Christmas Program Rehearsal

Sunday, December 18, 2016
9:00 am Worship-God Squad
Acolyte: Andrew Trogstad
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Johnson Family
11:00 am Christmas Program
4:00 pm Family Caroling followed by
Supper at Mexican Village

December 11, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, November 27, 2016
First Sunday of Advent
9:00 am Worship
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Bennett Family
11:00 am Worship-Sunday School Sings
Baptism of Elouise Burington
Acolyte: Matthew Bennett

Monday, November 28, 2016

Tuesday, November 29, 2016
7:00 pm Sarah Circle [Trinity Room]

Wednesday, November 30, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilting
6:30 pm Confirmation

Thursday, December 1, 2016
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, December 2, 2016
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, December 3, 2016

Sunday, December 4, 2016
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Erika Spanjer & Molly Blanchard
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Spanjer Family
10:20 am Choir Rehearsal
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Seth Koskela & Koby Peery

November 27, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, November 20, 2016
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Erika Spanjer & Caitlin Frank
10:00 am Sunday School
[Whole Group-Frost Cookies]
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Frank Family
10:20 am God Squad Rehearsal
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Charlie Beyer & Jacob Selseth

Monday, November 21, 2016
4:30 pm Youth Serve CUFH

Tuesday, November 22, 2016
NEWSLETTER DEADLINE
1:30 pm Anna/Naomi Circle [Living Room]
1:30 pm Lydia Circle [Gathering Room]
1:30 pm Mary Circle [Fellowship Hall]
7:00 pm Deborah Circle [Pontoppidan]

Wednesday, November 23, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilters
6:30 pm Thanksgiving Eve Worship
Baptism of Linus Sander
Slivers of Pumpkin Pie served following the service

Thursday, November 24, 2016
Office Closed

Friday, November 25, 2016
Office Closed

Saturday, November 26, 2016

Sunday, November 27, 2016
First Sunday of Advent
9:00 am Worship
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Bennett Family
11:00 am Worship-Sunday School Sings
Baptism of Elouise Burington
Acolyte: Matthew Bennett

November 20, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, November 13, 2016
9:00 am Worship-Choir
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am “Blind Side” Movie Conclusion
[Youth Group-Upper Room]
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Truhlicka Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Kamrenn Chapman & Matthew Bennett
2:00pm Sarah Isaacson Puppe
Memorial Service-Hope North

Monday, November 14, 2016

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Wednesday, November 16, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilting
6:30 pm Confirmation
7:30 pm Handbells

Thursday, November 17, 2016
10:30 am Bible Study
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, November 18, 2016
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, November 19, 2016

Sunday, November 20, 2016
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Erika Spanjer & Caitlin Frank
10:00 am Whole Group Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Frank Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Charlie Beyer & Jacob Selseth

November 13, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

This Week at Pontoppidan

Sunday, November 6, 2016
9:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Andrew Trogstad & Erika Spanjer
10:00 am Atomic Coffee [Youth Group]
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Koskela Family
10:25 am Choir Rehearsal
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Seth Koskela & Koby Peery
6:00 pm NEWSBOYS Concert [Scheels Arena]

Monday, November 7, 2016

Tuesday, November 8, 2016
3:00 pm Bereavement Support Group
[Golden Living Center]
6:00 pm PPC

Wednesday, November 9, 2016
10:30 am Staff Meeting
12:30 pm Quilters
6:30 pm Confirmation

Thursday, November 10, 2016
10:30 am Bible Study
12:30 pm Card Makers

Friday, November 11, 2016
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study

Saturday, November 12, 2016

Sunday, November 13, 2016
9:00 am Worship-Choir
10:00 am Sunday School
10:00 am Learning & Sharing
Kitchen: Truhlicka Family
11:00 am Worship
Acolytes: Matthew Bennett & Kamrenn Chapman

November 6, 2016 in Events by

No comments yet

close window

Service Times & Directions

Weekend Masses in English

Saturday Morning: 8:00 am

Saturday Vigil: 4:30 pm

Sunday: 7:30 am, 9:00 am, 10:45 am,
12:30 pm, 5:30 pm

Weekend Masses In Español

Saturday Vigil: 6:15pm

Sunday: 9:00am, 7:15pm

Weekday Morning Masses

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 8:30 am

map
6654 Main Street
Wonderland, AK 45202
(513) 555-7856